FinFlag

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the law, you can at any time access personal information relating to you, held by Finflag.com, request that it be changed or removed (by e-mailing contact@finflag.com). You can, irrevocably, request that any information relating to you that is inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection or use, communication or conservation is prohibited, be corrected, clarified, updated 

Terms & Conditions

In accordance with the laws governing intellectual property rights or associated rights, any reproduction and representation of all or part of the elements comprising the Finflag site are strictly prohibited.

Finflag is pleased to welcome you to all the websites of its Group to obtain information regarding its activities. It declines all responsibility in the event of difficulty accessing its websites or loss of connection.

Finflag reserves the right to change the content of its websites in any way whatsoever, at any time and for any reason, without any special prior notice. Finflag shall not be held responsible, in any way whatsoever, for the consequences of such changes.

All the trademarks referred to are registered trademarks.

This site is the responsibility of the Communications Department of the Finflag Group. For any further information, please send your request via ‘contact@finflag.com’.

Publisher

Finflag

Registered office:

Rue Colonel Bourgstraat 127-129

This site is the responsibility of the Finflag Communications Department. For any further information, please contact us.

Finflag makes its information sites available to the public in order to promote its brands and services and provide general information on the group and its activities.

Please read the following conditions carefully before using its sites. Using Finflag’ sites implies acceptance of the conditions. As a result, by accessing the sites of Finflag, any Internet user (hereinafter “the User”) agrees to comply with and adhere to the rules defined below.

Intellectual property rights attaching to the Site

The Finflag Site is protected by intellectual property rights. The Site and the elements which comprise it (e.g. brands, logos, pictograms, photographs, illustrations, texts, videos…) are the exclusive property of Finflag, sole empowered to use the intellectual property rights and personality rights relating thereto, the latter granting no licence, nor any other right other than that to visit the site.

Any reproduction and/or full or part representation of the Site, or any one of the elements which comprise it, on any media whatsoever, for other purposes, notably commercial, is expressly prohibited.

With the exception of the circumstances referred to above, any other reproduction and/or representation of the Site requires the express prior authorization of Finflag.

The creation of hyperlinks to the Site may only be made after prior written authorization from Finflag.

Finflag reserves the right to amend the information contained on its websites at any time and in any way whatsoever, without prior notice. Finflag may not be held responsible, in any manner whatsoever, for the consequences of any modifications or updates carried out.

All the trademarks mentioned on the Site are registered trademarks which are the exclusive property of Finflag . These trademarks are thus protected and any use of the said trademarks may not be done without the prior express written agreement of Finflag , subject to legal action for counterfeit.

Any authorization request must be addressed by mail to the following address ‘contact@finflag.com’

Access and personal data

Finflag endeavours to maintain the Site accessible, without however providing any obligation in this respect. It is specified that for the purposes of maintenance, updating and for any reason, in particular technical, access to the Site may be interrupted. Finflag is under no circumstances responsible for such interruptions and any consequences which may result therefrom for the User.

On the other hand, Finflag may collect personal data concerning the User. Such personal data shall be the subject of automated processing and may be used to contact you. Finflag undertakes to conserve the confidentiality of any personal data transmitted by the User in connection with the use of the Site.

The User of the sites has a right of access, opposition, correction and removal of the data relating to said User, its registered personal data as well as the right to request their removal, in accordance with law n° 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Finflag undertakes to update the contents of the Site and to deliver to Users accurate information. Nevertheless, the User is aware that any transmission of data and information over the Internet is from a technical point only, subject to relative reliability. As a result, Finflag cannot guarantee the accuracy at a given instant T of the data shown on the Site. Any error or omission must be notified: contact us.

Similarly, to check or change the data transmitted, please e-mail the data protection manager at the Finflag marketing department. Requests for the removal of personal data shall be subject to the requirements imposed upon Finflag on the legal and ethical level, in the areas of document reporting, archiving and storing.

Finflag undertakes to not market, share, or disclose any personal registered data transmitted via its sites to third parties outside the Finflag Group.

It should be noted that these data may however and occasionally be transmitted to third parties on behalf of or in the name of Finflag or in relation with Finflag ’ activity in connection with the use for which they were collected originally and in accordance with the rules and recommendations as laid down by the law.

Use

Hyperlinks placed on the Site may lead the User to Internet sites belonging to different partners. It is specified that Finflag has not checked all the sites which may be linked to its own site, their content and the information present there, and consequently refuses all responsibility regarding the content of such sites and the use made thereof by the User. Use of such sites by the User is at its sole responsibility.

Applicable Law

These conditions of use of the Site are subject to Belgian law.

Finflag reserves the right to amend the conditions of use of the Site expressed above at any time, notably in order to comply with any new regulation or legislation or in order to improve navigation around the Site by the User. Any change in use of the Site shall be incorporated into this notice.